2728 Merrick St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,082 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Merrick St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $381,021, approximately $214 per square foot. 2728 Merrick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,061 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $120,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $92,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,625 | $76,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map