2728 Sutter St San Francisco, CA 94115
Lower Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,887,000 - $2,463,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Sutter St, San Francisco, CA 94115 and is currently estimated at $2,255,078, approximately $824 per square foot. 2728 Sutter St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Cobb (William L.) Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and San Francisco Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ann S and Bogazianos Ann
Bought by
Ann Wilson Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Wilson Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $106,214 | $32,318 | $73,896 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $104,133 | $31,685 | $72,448 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $102,092 | $31,064 | $71,028 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $100,091 | $30,455 | $69,636 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $98,129 | $29,858 | $68,271 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $97,123 | $29,552 | $67,571 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $95,220 | $28,973 | $66,247 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $93,354 | $28,405 | $64,949 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $91,525 | $27,849 | $63,676 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $89,731 | $27,303 | $62,428 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $88,384 | $26,893 | $61,491 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $86,654 | $26,367 | $60,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map