Estimated Value: $272,653 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Pinnacle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $280,163, approximately $209 per square foot. 2729 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $265,000 | $55,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $199,700 | $36,300 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $162,500 | $37,800 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $162,500 | $37,800 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $162,500 | $37,800 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $4,007 | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 | $26,500 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map