273 Maple Ct Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $255,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Maple Ct, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $230,816, approximately $158 per square foot. 273 Maple Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2019
Sold by
Reis Bramdon J and Reiss Jessica L
Bought by
Leff Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Ryan June E and Henderson Jennifer
Bought by
Reis Brandon J and Reis Jessica L G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leff Carrie | $165,000 | -- | |
| Reis Brandon J | $118,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reis Brandon J | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $215,140 | $18,930 | $196,210 |
| 2024 | $3,346 | $191,860 | $18,930 | $172,930 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $191,860 | $18,930 | $172,930 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $160,360 | $18,930 | $141,430 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $160,360 | $18,930 | $141,430 |
| 2020 | $3,002 | $144,620 | $18,930 | $125,690 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $135,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $135,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $137,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $137,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $136,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $136,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map