320 8th Ave W Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 8th Ave W, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $115,319, approximately $76 per square foot. 320 8th Ave W is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Henry Ashley E and Graham Ryan
Bought by
Smith Justin D and Smith Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,930
Outstanding Balance
$57,883
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Smith Jared A and Smith Keren R
Bought by
Henry Brian E and Henry Ashley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Justin D | $69,000 | -- | |
| Henry Brian E | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Justin D | $66,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Brian E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $70,370 | $8,750 | $61,620 |
| 2024 | $964 | $62,570 | $8,750 | $53,820 |
| 2023 | $950 | $62,570 | $8,750 | $53,820 |
| 2022 | $868 | $52,430 | $8,750 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $824 | $52,430 | $8,750 | $43,680 |
| 2020 | $806 | $47,590 | $8,750 | $38,840 |
| 2019 | $962 | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $952 | $44,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $54,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map