273 N 150 E Orem, UT 84057
Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $611,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 N 150 E, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $552,497, approximately $247 per square foot. 273 N 150 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Smith Glenneth B H and Smith Marianne M
Bought by
Twohill Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,103
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Buttars Leslie E S
Bought by
Smith Glenneth B H and Smith Marianne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Buttars William G
Bought by
Buttars Leslie E S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twohill Mary E | -- | Utah Standard Title | |
| Smith Glenneth B H | -- | Mountain West Title Company | |
| Buttars Leslie E S | -- | Mountain West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twohill Mary E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $271,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $247,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $244,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $252,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $336,700 | $134,500 | $202,200 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $305,800 | $107,600 | $198,200 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $292,600 | $97,200 | $195,400 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $259,700 | $86,700 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $133,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $120,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $113,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $113,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map