273 Nautical Way Unit C Elgin, IL 60123
College Park McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 273 Nautical Way Unit C, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $246,904, approximately $191 per square foot. 273 Nautical Way Unit C is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Bongiovanni Frank V and Bongiovanni Kristie E
Bought by
Lara Jesus and Lara Elisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Bongiovanni Frank V and Bongiovanni Carl V
Bought by
Bongiovanni Frank V and Bongiovanni Kristie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Kosirowski Thomas J and Kosirowski Laurie A
Bought by
Bongiovanni Frank V and Bongiovanni Carl V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Jesus | $152,000 | Residential Title Services | |
| Bongiovanni Frank V | -- | -- | |
| Bongiovanni Frank V | $70,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lara Jesus | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,743 | $67,266 | $17,131 | $50,135 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $60,770 | $15,477 | $45,293 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $55,411 | $14,112 | $41,299 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $51,806 | $13,194 | $38,612 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $49,457 | $12,596 | $36,861 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $47,110 | $11,998 | $35,112 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $44,381 | $11,303 | $33,078 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $41,956 | $10,685 | $31,271 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $38,924 | $9,913 | $29,011 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,677 | $9,086 | $26,591 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,849 | $8,974 | $23,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,716 | $9,211 | $24,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map