Estimated Value: $361,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Burlington Rd, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $475,900, approximately $184 per square foot. 2730 Burlington Rd is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Carol Steinmetz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cline Anthony Joseph and Cline Gretchen Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Outstanding Balance
$223,714
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline Anthony Joseph | $137,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cline Anthony Joseph | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $319,000 | $17,800 | $301,200 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $303,840 | $3,280 | $300,560 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $299,817 | $3,280 | $296,537 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $247,220 | $2,490 | $244,730 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $204,880 | $2,630 | $202,250 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $200,190 | $2,640 | $197,550 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $197,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $282,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $202,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $187,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $189,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $192,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map