2730 Georgetown Rd Paris, KY 40361
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Georgetown Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $274,833, approximately $202 per square foot. 2730 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Mccall Bonnie
Bought by
Mccall James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Mccall James and Mccall Katelyn
Bought by
Community Ventures Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Community Ventures Corporation | $190,000 | Clear Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $483 | $102,000 | $15,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $487 | $102,000 | $15,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $517 | $102,000 | $15,000 | $87,000 |