2758 Georgetown Rd Paris, KY 40361
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,458 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2758 Georgetown Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $261,615, approximately $227 per square foot. 2758 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
White Margaret Ann and White Margaret A
Bought by
White Jerry Steele and White Jerry S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jerry Steele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $273 | $77,800 | $20,000 | $57,800 |
| 2023 | $270 | $77,800 | $20,000 | $57,800 |
| 2022 | $313 | $77,800 | $20,000 | $57,800 |
| 2021 | $339 | $77,800 | $20,000 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $147 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $157 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $181 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $179 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $184 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $180 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $171 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2011 | $171 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map