NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,663,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,352 Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2730 Montecito Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,448,333, approximately $432 per square foot. 2730 Montecito Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Richard Snarski James Menard and Jane Snarski Ethel Mary
Bought by
Snarski James M and Snarski Ethel M
Current Estimated Value
$1,448,333

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Snarski James M and Snarski Ethel M
Bought by
Snarski James M and Snarski Ethel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Snarski James Menard Richard and Snarski Ethel Mary Jane

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,634 $232,416 $22,057 $210,359
2024 $2,592 $227,860 $21,625 $206,235
2023 $2,592 $223,393 $21,201 $202,192
2022 $2,393 $219,014 $20,786 $198,228
2021 $2,333 $214,721 $20,379 $194,342
2020 $2,328 $212,521 $20,171 $192,350
2019 $2,314 $208,355 $19,776 $188,579
2018 $2,301 $204,271 $19,389 $184,882
2017 $2,259 $200,266 $19,009 $181,257
2016 $2,235 $196,340 $18,637 $177,703
2015 $2,167 $193,392 $18,358 $175,034
2014 $2,034 $189,605 $17,999 $171,606
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.