2730 N Wayne Ave Unit 2F Chicago, IL 60614
West DePaul Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 N Wayne Ave Unit 2F, Chicago, IL 60614. 2730 N Wayne Ave Unit 2F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Alphonsus Academy & Center for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,630 | $156,040 | $57,660 | $98,380 |
| 2024 | $24,630 | $161,249 | $57,660 | $103,589 |
| 2023 | $25,395 | $116,734 | $46,500 | $70,234 |
| 2022 | $25,395 | $123,467 | $46,500 | $76,967 |
| 2021 | $24,828 | $123,466 | $46,500 | $76,966 |
| 2020 | $19,581 | $87,896 | $22,320 | $65,576 |
| 2019 | $20,788 | $103,466 | $22,320 | $81,146 |
| 2018 | $20,438 | $103,466 | $22,320 | $81,146 |
| 2017 | $17,862 | $82,975 | $19,840 | $63,135 |
| 2016 | $16,619 | $82,975 | $19,840 | $63,135 |
| 2015 | $15,205 | $82,975 | $19,840 | $63,135 |
| 2014 | $11,949 | $64,399 | $16,740 | $47,659 |
| 2013 | $11,713 | $64,399 | $16,740 | $47,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map