2730 Oliver Ave Oakland, CA 94605
Foothill Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $741,687
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Oliver Ave, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $672,672, approximately $411 per square foot. 2730 Oliver Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Victor Jneane L
Bought by
J Victor Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Victor J Neane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Salter Erik L and Alimorong Rebecca J
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-Hl1
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Salter Erik L and Alimorong Rebecca J
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Salter John A and Salter Gwendolyn O
Bought by
Salter Erik I and Alimorong Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Victor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Victor J Neane L | $275,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $406,289 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $406,289 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $406,289 | None Available | |
| Salter Erik I | $550,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Victor J Neane L | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Salter Erik I | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $429,130 | $106,232 | $329,898 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $420,582 | $104,150 | $323,432 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $419,199 | $102,108 | $317,091 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $403,982 | $100,107 | $310,875 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $395,924 | $98,144 | $304,780 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $398,795 | $97,138 | $301,657 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $317,448 | $95,234 | $222,214 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $311,225 | $93,367 | $217,858 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $305,123 | $91,537 | $213,586 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $299,141 | $89,742 | $209,399 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | $294,651 | $88,395 | $206,256 |
| 2014 | $4,898 | $288,881 | $86,664 | $202,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map