2730 Rainbow Rd Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2730 Rainbow Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $290,585, approximately $183 per square foot. 2730 Rainbow Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Dibble Douglas Lance
Bought by
Dibble Douglas Lance and Dibble Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Douglas Lance | $14,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dibble Douglas Lance | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |