2737 Rainbow Cir N Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 Rainbow Cir N, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $261,694, approximately $198 per square foot. 2737 Rainbow Cir N is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Payne Tracy Leonard
Bought by
Payne Tracy Leonard and Payne Ashley Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Payne Tracy Leonard
Bought by
Payne Tilford H and Payne Jeannette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Payne Tilford H and Payne Jeannette C
Bought by
Payne Tilford H and Payne Jeannette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Tracy Leonard | $100 | -- | |
| Payne Tilford H | $100 | -- | |
| Payne Tilford H | $100 | -- | |
| Payne Tilford H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,281 | $204,336 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,014 | $200,593 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $198,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $183,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $177,955 | $77,250 | $100,705 |
| 2021 | $790 | $75,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $786 | $74,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $72,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $787 | $71,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $69,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $68,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $67,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $806 | $67,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map