Seller's Agent in 2015
Emmaleigh Buck
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-2536
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $446,000
A wonderful acreage just waiting for you! Located at the end of the street looking out to farm land and green space. This home offers additional garages and a heated work shop as well as built in cabinets and shelving throughout the house. The yard offers a variety of blooms, fruit bearing trees and bushes. 2 sky lights have been added in the entryway and main level bathroom to add soothing natural light. The 3 seasons porch located off the kitchen with heated ceiling fan is an added plus and a great space to spend time enjoying the fabulous yard. The roof was replace 2 years ago and offers a 50 year transferable warranty. Come out and see this great property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Elizabeth Cornell
SKOGMAN REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Randy J | $208,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reece Randy J | $31,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Sold | $208,500 | -2.8% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $214,500 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $384,000 | $72,800 | $311,200 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $305,800 | $72,800 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $300,300 | $72,800 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $231,800 | $72,800 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $231,800 | $72,800 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $218,100 | $52,900 | $165,200 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $218,100 | $52,900 | $165,200 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $204,600 | $52,900 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $2,910 | $192,600 | $52,900 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $192,600 | $52,900 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $192,600 | $52,900 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $192,600 | $52,900 | $139,700 |
| 2013 | $2,674 | $192,600 | $52,900 | $139,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Emmaleigh Buck
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 899-2536
7 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Elizabeth Cornell
SKOGMAN REALTY
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1502109
APN: 12251-76003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.