R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robyn Knapp
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 464-2717
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $499,000
This home is located at 2751 Tower Dr, Cedar Rapids, IA 52411 since 22 July 2020 and is currently estimated at $426,731, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 2751 Tower Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Viola Gibson Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Matthew D | $290,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Matthew D | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $290,000 | +9.4% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $357,400 | $76,700 | $280,700 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $321,200 | $76,700 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $316,500 | $76,700 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $261,300 | $76,700 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $261,300 | $76,700 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $243,700 | $54,500 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $226,100 | $54,500 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $226,100 | $54,500 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $215,300 | $54,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $215,300 | $54,500 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $215,300 | $54,500 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $215,300 | $54,500 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $215,300 | $54,500 | $160,800 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robyn Knapp
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 464-2717
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeremy Trenkamp
Realty87
(319) 270-1323
810 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2005354
APN: 11302-52003-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.