2731 E Valley View Ave West Covina, CA 91792
Galaxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 E Valley View Ave, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $831,089, approximately $464 per square foot. 2731 E Valley View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School, Nogales High School, and Walnut Montessori Preschool Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Gaytan Luxann
Bought by
Gaytan Luxann and Gaytan Glory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,491
Outstanding Balance
$13,513
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Gaytan Richard
Bought by
Gaytan Luxann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,898
Interest Rate
7.99%
Estimated Equity
$726,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Gaytan Richard D
Bought by
Gaytan Richard and Gaytan Luxann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,796
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Gaytan Luxann
Bought by
Gaytan Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Harvey Edward
Bought by
Gaytan Richard D and Serna Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Luxann | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Gaytan Luxann | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gaytan Richard | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Gaytan Richard D | -- | -- | |
| Gaytan Richard D | $125,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaytan Luxann | $21,491 | |
| Open | Gaytan Luxann | $221,000 | |
| Closed | Gaytan Richard | $160,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $272,026 | $136,971 | $135,055 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $266,693 | $134,286 | $132,407 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $261,464 | $131,653 | $129,811 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $256,338 | $129,072 | $127,266 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $251,313 | $126,542 | $124,771 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $248,737 | $125,245 | $123,492 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $243,861 | $122,790 | $121,071 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $239,081 | $120,383 | $118,698 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $229,799 | $115,709 | $114,090 |
| 2015 | $2,941 | $226,348 | $113,971 | $112,377 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $221,915 | $111,739 | $110,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map