2731 Fairbrook Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,056,000 - $4,917,511
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,559
Sq Ft
$1,295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Fairbrook Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,608,378, approximately $1,294 per square foot. 2731 Fairbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Audrey C Poulter Living Trust and Poulter Karen
Bought by
Poulter Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Poulter Audrey C
Bought by
Audrey C Poulter Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulter Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Audrey C Poulter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $3,036,947 | $2,581,405 | $455,542 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $206,211 | $45,726 | $160,485 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $202,169 | $44,830 | $157,339 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $198,205 | $43,951 | $154,254 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $194,320 | $43,090 | $151,230 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $192,329 | $42,649 | $149,680 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $188,559 | $41,813 | $146,746 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $184,863 | $40,994 | $143,869 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $181,240 | $40,191 | $141,049 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $177,687 | $39,403 | $138,284 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $175,019 | $38,812 | $136,207 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $171,591 | $38,052 | $133,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map