2729 Fairbrook Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $4,074,000 - $4,368,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$1,887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2729 Fairbrook Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,224,503, approximately $1,886 per square foot. 2729 Fairbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Bought by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$429,059
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,795,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Bought by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Bought by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Taylor John F and Taylor Judy K
Bought by
Gillson Bryan and Gillson Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$828,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Taylor John F and Taylor Judy K
Bought by
Taylor John F and Taylor Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillson Bryan | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Gillson Bryan | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Gillson Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Gillson Bryan | -- | Lsi | |
| Gillson Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Gillson Bryan | $1,105,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Taylor John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillson Bryan | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Gillson Bryan | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Gillson Bryan | $828,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,768 | $1,632,402 | $1,115,355 | $517,047 |
| 2024 | $18,768 | $1,600,395 | $1,093,486 | $506,909 |
| 2023 | $18,574 | $1,569,016 | $1,072,046 | $496,970 |
| 2022 | $18,523 | $1,538,252 | $1,051,026 | $487,226 |
| 2021 | $18,069 | $1,508,091 | $1,030,418 | $477,673 |
| 2020 | $18,093 | $1,492,629 | $1,019,853 | $472,776 |
| 2019 | $17,326 | $1,463,362 | $999,856 | $463,506 |
| 2018 | $17,135 | $1,434,669 | $980,251 | $454,418 |
| 2017 | $16,422 | $1,406,539 | $961,031 | $445,508 |
| 2016 | $16,101 | $1,378,961 | $942,188 | $436,773 |
| 2015 | $15,639 | $1,358,249 | $928,036 | $430,213 |
| 2014 | $15,496 | $1,331,644 | $909,858 | $421,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map