2731 Mohawk St Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2731 Mohawk St, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $574,659, approximately $451 per square foot. 2731 Mohawk St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2021
Sold by
Ramsey Della
Bought by
Ramsey Della and Della Ramsey Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$188,526
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Ramsey Della
Bought by
Ramsey Della and Della Ramsey Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Ramsey Della
Bought by
Ramsey Della and Della Ramsey Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1989
Bought by
Ramsey Della
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Della | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Ramsey Della | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Ramsey Della | -- | Amrock | |
| Ramsey Della | -- | Amrock | |
| Ramsey Della | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Della | $48,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Della | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Della | $211,200 | |
| Closed | Ramsey Della | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $246,878 | $119,754 | $127,124 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $242,038 | $117,406 | $124,632 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $237,293 | $115,104 | $122,189 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $232,642 | $112,848 | $119,794 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $228,082 | $110,636 | $117,446 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $225,744 | $109,502 | $116,242 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $221,318 | $107,355 | $113,963 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $216,979 | $105,250 | $111,729 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $212,726 | $103,187 | $109,539 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $208,556 | $101,164 | $107,392 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $205,424 | $99,645 | $105,779 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $201,401 | $97,694 | $103,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map