2827 Marlow Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $694,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2827 Marlow Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $630,487, approximately $555 per square foot. 2827 Marlow Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Piner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Woerner Matthew D and Woerner Christina M
Bought by
Woerner Matthew D and Woerner Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,400
Outstanding Balance
$379,680
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Scott Richard and The Siemsen Family Trust
Bought by
Woerner Matthew D and Romo Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Siemsen William H and Siemsen Family Living Trust
Bought by
Siemsen William H and Siemsen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Siemsen William H and Siemsen Clara J
Bought by
Siemsen William H and Siemsen Family Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woerner Matthew D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woerner Matthew D | $450,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Siemsen William H | -- | None Available | |
| Siemsen William H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woerner Matthew D | $433,400 | |
| Closed | Woerner Matthew D | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $512,018 | $204,807 | $307,211 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $501,980 | $200,792 | $301,188 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $492,138 | $196,855 | $295,283 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $482,490 | $192,996 | $289,494 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $473,030 | $189,212 | $283,818 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $468,180 | $187,272 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $459,000 | $183,600 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $450,000 | $180,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $862 | $79,877 | $7,330 | $72,547 |
| 2016 | $845 | $78,312 | $7,187 | $71,125 |
| 2015 | $818 | $77,137 | $7,080 | $70,057 |
| 2014 | $767 | $75,627 | $6,942 | $68,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map