2732 E Carson Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,832 - $606,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 E Carson Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $568,208, approximately $263 per square foot. 2732 E Carson Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Moeller Jolyn A
Bought by
Moeller Jolyn A and Jolyn A Moeller Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Bought by
Moeller Jolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$221,269
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Bought by
Moeller Jolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,700
Outstanding Balance
$221,269
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Bought by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Moeller Jolyn A and Moeller Larry
Bought by
Moeller Larry S and Moeller Jolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Muenich James M and Muenich Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,450
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moeller Jolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Jolyn A | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Moeller Jolyn A | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Moeller Larry S | -- | None Available | |
| Moeller Larry S | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Moeller Larry | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muenich James M | $231,703 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moeller Jolyn A | $249,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller Larry | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muenich James M | $189,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $32,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $31,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $42,320 | $8,460 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $27,660 | $5,530 | $22,130 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map