2732 Lemon Dr Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,088,632
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2732 Lemon Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,080,408, approximately $408 per square foot. 2732 Lemon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Thursby Carina
Bought by
Thursby David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Neighley Charles J and Neighley Donna J
Bought by
Thursby David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Farrell Ronald R and Farrell Diane K
Bought by
Neighley Charles J and Neighley Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thursby David C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thursby David C | $735,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Neighley Charles J | $284,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thursby David C | $147,000 | |
| Open | Thursby David C | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neighley Charles J | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Neighley Charles J | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,575 | $984,719 | $640,401 | $344,318 |
| 2024 | $11,575 | $965,411 | $627,844 | $337,567 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $946,482 | $615,533 | $330,949 |
| 2022 | $10,902 | $927,924 | $603,464 | $324,460 |
| 2021 | $9,522 | $789,000 | $514,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $9,173 | $765,000 | $498,000 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $8,931 | $765,000 | $498,000 | $267,000 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $704,000 | $458,000 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $8,014 | $673,000 | $438,000 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $630,000 | $410,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $6,991 | $600,000 | $390,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,860 | $584,000 | $380,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map