2733 Astro Dr Indianapolis, IN 46229
Far Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Astro Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $197,658, approximately $130 per square foot. 2733 Astro Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Creston Intermediate and Middle School, and Creston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Brown Donald R and Brown Joann
Bought by
Garmon Detra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,088
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$186,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Detra | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garmon Detra | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $175,200 | $18,300 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $144,200 | $18,300 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $143,400 | $18,300 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $120,400 | $18,300 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $110,200 | $18,300 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $981 | $100,200 | $17,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $961 | $95,600 | $17,400 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $911 | $93,100 | $17,400 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $742 | $86,200 | $17,400 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $673 | $80,500 | $17,400 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $591 | $80,800 | $17,400 | $63,400 |
| 2013 | $913 | $91,100 | $17,400 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map