2733 E Villa Vista Way Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,420,000 - $1,585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 E Villa Vista Way, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,507,821, approximately $584 per square foot. 2733 E Villa Vista Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Holt Bill and Holt Helen J
Bought by
Holt Bill and Holt Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $139,573 | $38,218 | $101,355 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $136,837 | $37,469 | $99,368 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $134,154 | $36,734 | $97,420 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $131,524 | $36,014 | $95,510 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $128,946 | $35,308 | $93,638 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $127,624 | $34,946 | $92,678 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $125,122 | $34,261 | $90,861 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $122,669 | $33,589 | $89,080 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $120,264 | $32,930 | $87,334 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $117,906 | $32,284 | $85,622 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $116,135 | $31,799 | $84,336 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $113,861 | $31,177 | $82,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map