$1,800,000
PENDING

3226 E Ridgeway Rd Orange, CA 92867

Estimated payment $10,695/month

Total Views 2,448
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,577 Sq Ft
$698 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Absolutely stunning view home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, thoughtfully reimagined for the most discerning buyer who values quality and timeless design. Completed in 2022, this extensive renovation showcases exceptional craftsmanship throughout, featuring custom cabinetry, a fully remodeled modern kitchen with premium Dacor Appliances, and high-end custom countertops. A beautifully designed bar with bespoke cabinetry and finishes creates the perfect space for entertaining. The main level is elevated with Level 5 smooth drywall and artisan hand-applied plaster accents at the fireplace and powder room, delivering a refined, custom-home feel. Additional upgrades include all-new windows, highlighted by a dramatic bi-fold pass-through window in the kitchen, and a full PEX repipe for long-term peace of mind. The outdoor living space was completely transformed in 2022 into a true resort-style retreat, featuring a remodeled pool with Baja shelf, custom concrete hardscape, a designer barbecue area with concrete countertops, and a built-in fire pit. Lush, professionally landscaped grounds with a drip irrigation system frame the space, all set against breathtaking panoramic city light views. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey home where no detail was overlooked—this is luxury, quality, and lifestyle combined.

Listing Agent

James Jekums

Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-348-0930 License #01270160 Listed on: 03/29/2026

Seven Gables Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Becky Handley

Seven Gables Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-348-0930 License #01876656

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Three Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association Phone (866) 473-2573
  • Skyline Hieghts HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Tax Tract Number 10489
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36126114
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 36126114
  • Year Built: 1985
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2577.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Dry Bar, Built-in Features, Home Automation System, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 698.49
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Separate Family Room, Dressing Area, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Remodeled, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue Private, Lighting
  • View: City Lights
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Brick, Wrought Iron
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio Open, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Three Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Range, Double Oven, Gas Oven
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 125.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 8664732573
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Management: Skyline Hieghts

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nohl Canyon
  • High School: Villa Park
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cerro Villa
  • Elementary School #2: NOHCAN
  • High School2: VILPAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level with Street, Lot 6500-9999, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers Drip System, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848

Green Features

  • Certified 433a: Yes

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8050.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 10489
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,535 $1,082,051 $731,840 $350,211
2024 $11,535 $1,060,835 $717,490 $343,345
2023 $11,282 $1,040,035 $703,422 $336,613
2022 $11,065 $1,019,643 $689,630 $330,013
2021 $10,752 $999,650 $676,107 $323,543
2020 $10,652 $989,400 $669,174 $320,226
2019 $10,514 $970,000 $656,052 $313,948
2018 $7,706 $701,106 $388,744 $312,362
2017 $7,382 $687,359 $381,121 $306,238
2016 $7,238 $673,882 $373,648 $300,234
2015 $7,132 $663,760 $368,035 $295,725
2014 $6,978 $650,758 $360,825 $289,933
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2026 03/29/26 For Sale $1,800,000 +85.6% $698 / Sq Ft
07/19/2018 07/19/18 Sold $970,000 0.0% $376 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2018 06/13/18 For Sale $970,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Zartarian Levon
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Wfg National Title Insurance
Grant Deed $970,000 Western Resoureces Title Co
Grant Deed $540,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Grant Deed -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $678,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $346,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $343,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26067430

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 361-261-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.