2733 Hampton Green Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $401,233 - $452,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Hampton Green Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $429,558, approximately $165 per square foot. 2733 Hampton Green Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lamb Elementary, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Lei Yan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lei Yan | $247,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,641 | $347,137 | $57,288 | $289,849 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $347,137 | $57,288 | $289,849 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $335,500 | $53,708 | $281,792 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $309,655 | $53,708 | $255,947 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $249,844 | $46,546 | $203,298 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $223,563 | $44,756 | $178,807 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $208,246 | $44,756 | $163,490 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $230,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $207,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $203,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $202,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,165 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map