2733 Minnesota Ave Duluth, MN 55802
Park Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,492 - $815,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,964
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2733 Minnesota Ave, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $531,623. 2733 Minnesota Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Pechin John H and Pechin Jacqueline H
Bought by
Ross Daniel and Ross Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,624
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Daniel | $280,000 | West Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Daniel | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,054 | $111,100 | $67,500 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $93,600 | $38,600 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $79,400 | $32,600 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $66,100 | $27,200 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $66,100 | $27,200 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $73,300 | $31,300 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $69,500 | $31,300 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $75,200 | $34,700 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $149,100 | $75,500 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $732 | $47,800 | $30,300 | $17,500 |
| 2014 | $732 | $47,800 | $30,300 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map