NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,209,373

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2733 Stiles Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,147,843, approximately $572 per square foot. 2733 Stiles Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Peter Dicken
Bought by
Luke Peter Dicken Living Trust and Dicken
Current Estimated Value
$1,147,843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Tsiplakos Christi
Bought by
Dicken Luke Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$816,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Tsiplakos George J and Tsiplakos James
Bought by
Tsiplakos James and Tsiplakos Christi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Ferriole Timothy and The Vincent M Ferriole 1994 Re
Bought by
Tsiplakos George J and Tsiplakos James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Ferriole Vincent M
Bought by
Ferriole Vincent M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Ferriole Vincent M
Bought by
Ferriole Vincent M and The Vincent M Ferriole 1994 Re

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luke Peter Dicken Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Dicken Luke Peter $1,025,000 Placer Title
Tsiplakos James -- First American Title Company
Tsiplakos George J $430,000 First American Title Co Napa
Ferriole Vincent M -- First American Title Co
Ferriole Vincent M -- First American Title Co
Ferriole Vincent M -- First American Title Co
Ferriole Vincent M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dicken Luke Peter $816,500
Previous Owner Tsiplakos James $250,000
Previous Owner Tsiplakos George J $280,000
Previous Owner Ferriole Vincent M $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,300 $1,109,491 $595,337 $514,154
2024 $12,858 $1,087,737 $583,664 $504,073
2023 $12,858 $1,066,410 $572,220 $494,190
2022 $12,462 $1,045,500 $561,000 $484,500
2021 $7,245 $575,343 $267,600 $307,743
2020 $7,193 $569,445 $264,857 $304,588
2019 $7,044 $558,280 $259,664 $298,616
2018 $6,950 $547,334 $254,573 $292,761
2017 $6,811 $536,603 $249,582 $287,021
2016 $6,678 $526,083 $244,689 $281,394
2015 $6,099 $504,323 $241,014 $263,309
2014 $6,158 $508,032 $236,293 $271,739
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.