Estimated Value: $505,000 - $1,361,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27338 W Erb Ct, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,104,678, approximately $366 per square foot. 27338 W Erb Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Central Valley Property Holdings Lp
Bought by
Silveria Frank G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Winslow Steven G and Winslow Jill M
Bought by
Central Valley Property Holdings Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Zellmer Russell C and Bontempo Zellmer Angela C
Bought by
Winslow Steven G and Winslow Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$695,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Zellmer Russell C and Bontempo Zellmer Angela C
Bought by
Zellmer Russell C and Bontempo Zellmer Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Zellmer Russell C and Bontempo Zellmer Angela C
Bought by
Zellmer Russell C and Bontempo Zellmer Angela C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Wynn Russell
Bought by
Zelimer Russell C and Zelimer Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Low Nancy O
Bought by
Low David B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
W D O Inc
Bought by
Wynn Russell and Wynn Joy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silveria Frank G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Central Valley Property Holdings Lp | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winslow Steven G | $869,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zellmer Russell C | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Zellmer Russell C | -- | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Zellmer Russell C | -- | -- | |
| Zelimer Russell C | $488,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Low David B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wynn Russell | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wynn Russell | $395,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Central Valley Property Holdings Lp | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Steven G | $695,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Zellmer Russell C | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelimer Russell C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Russell | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Zelimer Russell C | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $521,251 | $129,369 | $391,882 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $511,032 | $126,833 | $384,199 |
| 2023 | $5,649 | $501,013 | $124,347 | $376,666 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $491,190 | $121,909 | $369,281 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $481,560 | $119,519 | $362,041 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $476,623 | $118,294 | $358,329 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $467,278 | $115,975 | $351,303 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $458,116 | $113,701 | $344,415 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $449,134 | $111,472 | $337,662 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $440,327 | $109,286 | $331,041 |
| 2014 | $5,776 | $425,222 | $105,537 | $319,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map