Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,786,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,198
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7707 Hillview Ct, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,487,075, approximately $286 per square foot. 7707 Hillview Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Alocozy Abdul H and Alocozy Malahat
Bought by
Alocozy And Amin Living Trust and Alocozy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Jagpal Tarlochan Singh
Bought by
Alocozy Abdul H and Amin Malahat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Kaur Gurmej
Bought by
Singh Jasbir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Peelle Financial Corp
Bought by
Tracy Svgs & Loan Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
T D Service Company
Bought by
Ninomiya Ronald B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1993
Sold by
Jagpal Manjeet
Bought by
Jagpal Manjeet and Jagpal Tarlochan S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alocozy And Amin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alocozy Abdul H | $610,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Singh Jasbir | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Singh Jasbir | $364,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tracy Svgs & Loan Assn | $340,517 | -- | |
| Ninomiya Ronald B | $86,715 | -- | |
| Jagpal Manjeet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alocozy Abdul H | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jasbir | $327,000 | |
| Closed | Alocozy Abdul H | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,593 | $956,774 | $203,409 | $753,365 |
| 2024 | $10,246 | $938,015 | $199,421 | $738,594 |
| 2023 | $10,040 | $919,623 | $195,511 | $724,112 |
| 2022 | $9,833 | $901,592 | $191,678 | $709,914 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $883,915 | $187,920 | $695,995 |
| 2020 | $10,408 | $874,853 | $185,994 | $688,859 |
| 2019 | $10,249 | $857,700 | $182,348 | $675,352 |
| 2018 | $10,112 | $840,883 | $178,773 | $662,110 |
| 2017 | $9,900 | $824,396 | $175,268 | $649,128 |
| 2016 | $9,742 | $808,235 | $171,832 | $636,403 |
| 2014 | $9,521 | $780,511 | $165,938 | $614,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map