Estimated Value: $1,269,042 - $2,347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 W Valpico Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,663,347, approximately $565 per square foot. 7750 W Valpico Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Tom Hawkins Elementary School, Tracy High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2025
Sold by
Jutla Davinder K
Bought by
Mrs C J Jutla Living Trust and Jutla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Jutia Charanjit
Bought by
Jutia Charanjit and Jutia Davinder K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Jutla Davinder K
Bought by
Jutla Charanjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Jutla Davinder K
Bought by
Jutla Charanjit and Jutla Davinder K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Jutla Davinder K
Bought by
Jutla Charanjit and Jutla Davinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Jutla Charamjit
Bought by
Jutla Davinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Ziller Sean and Ziller Michelle
Bought by
Jutla Davinder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Blair Brian T and Blair Sherry J
Bought by
Ziller Sean and Ziller Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Mooney Doris T
Bought by
Blair Brian T and Blair Sherry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Mooney Robert
Bought by
Mooney Doris T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs C J Jutla Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jutia Charanjit | -- | None Available | |
| Jutla Charanjit | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jutla Charanjit | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Jutla Charanjit | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jutla Davinder K | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jutla Davinder K | $693,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ziller Sean | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blair Brian T | $338,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mooney Doris T | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jutla Charanjit | $637,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jutla Davinder K | $554,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziller Sean | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blair Brian T | $270,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,997 | $1,077,740 | $203,409 | $874,331 |
| 2024 | $11,601 | $1,056,609 | $199,421 | $857,188 |
| 2023 | $11,362 | $1,035,892 | $195,511 | $840,381 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $1,015,581 | $191,678 | $823,903 |
| 2021 | $11,982 | $995,669 | $187,920 | $807,749 |
| 2020 | $11,907 | $985,461 | $185,994 | $799,467 |
| 2019 | $11,727 | $966,140 | $182,348 | $783,792 |
| 2018 | $11,574 | $947,197 | $178,773 | $768,424 |
| 2017 | $11,334 | $928,625 | $175,268 | $753,357 |
| 2016 | $11,156 | $910,421 | $171,832 | $738,589 |
| 2014 | $10,903 | $758,000 | $144,000 | $614,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map