2734 Romer Blvd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 Romer Blvd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $345,628, approximately $266 per square foot. 2734 Romer Blvd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Sierra Ridge Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Grier Steven and Grier Nicole
Bought by
Grier Steven and Grier Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,899
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$331,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Grier Steven and Grier Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Outstanding Balance
$9,016
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Outstanding Balance
$9,016
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$336,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Drury Richard D and Drury Marcy L
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grier Steven | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grier Steven | $110,090 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bancboston Mtg Corp | $119,588 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grier Steven | $25,000 | |
| Open | Grier Steven | $111,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $179,116 | $81,415 | $97,701 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $175,605 | $79,819 | $95,786 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $172,162 | $78,254 | $93,908 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $168,787 | $76,720 | $92,067 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $165,478 | $75,216 | $90,262 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $163,782 | $74,445 | $89,337 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $160,572 | $72,986 | $87,586 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $157,424 | $71,555 | $85,869 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $154,338 | $70,152 | $84,186 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $151,313 | $68,777 | $82,536 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $149,043 | $67,745 | $81,298 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $146,125 | $66,419 | $79,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map