$519,000

6152 Pine St Pollock Pines, CA 95726

Estimated payment $3,218/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Second Garage
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Deck

About This Home

First time on the market following an extensive renovation, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the rare combination of modern finishes, usable acreage, and exceptional workshop space in the heart of Pollock Pines. Situated on 1.5 fenced acres, the property includes an approximately 28' x 32' freestanding workshop with 10 foot ceilings, offering substantial space for vehicles, projects, or recreational equipment. Inside, nearly every surface has been thoughtfully updated. The remodeled kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, a charming farmhouse sink, accented by a statement light fixture and bay window overlooking the backyard. A cozy fireplace anchors the main living area, while a deck off the kitchen creates an easy transition to outdoor living and entertaining. New laminate flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by updated lighting, fresh interior paint, new doors, and renovated bathrooms. The main level includes two bedrooms, a full bath, a powder bath, and a versatile flex space that could function as a workout room, art studio, or office. Privately situated on its own lower level, the spacious primary suite serves as a quiet retreat and features dual sinks in the updated ensuite bathroom, along with a space ideal for a reading nook or desk area. Glass doors open directly to a private outdoor patio with pergola coverage, creating a peaceful extension of the suite and a perfect spot for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Additional highlights include dual pane windows, a newer roof, and two brand new mini split heating and cooling systems. In addition to the workshop, the property features an oversized one car garage and a separate container garage with attached carport and loft storage, offering exceptional flexibility for RVs, boats, or additional vehicles. The fully fenced grounds also include garden beds, a chicken coop, and plenty of open usable land for recreation, animals, or future possibilities. Surrounded by towering pines and offering true rural privacy with convenient access, this property is just a short drive to Placerville, Forebay Reservoir, Sly Park and Jenkinson Lake, El Dorado National Forest, and Lake Tahoe. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated mountain property with space, versatility, and room to live the lifestyle you've been looking for.

Listing Agent

Katie Fontes-Schermerhorn

Realty ONE Group Complete License #02106402 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Realty ONE Group Complete

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.57 Acre Lot
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1A

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement

• Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Tank Leased
  • Septic System
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-240-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.57 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Double Sinks, Sitting Area, Tub w/Shower Over, Outside Access, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window, See Remarks
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Converted Garage, Laundry, Workshop
  • Lower Level: Bedroom(s), Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s)
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 319.58
  • Square Footage: 1624.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop, Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood, Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Sewer or Septic Report, Structural Pest Control Report, TDS Available, Home Inspection Report, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation: Raised, Concrete, Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: Yes
  • Listing Price: 519000.00
  • Lot Features: Garden, Shape Regular, Landscape Misc
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, RV Access, Converted Garage, RV Storage, Garage Facing Front, Workshop in Garage, See Remarks
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: DSL Available, Electric, Internet Available, Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Unit(s), Ductless, See Remarks, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Propane, Ductless, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: El Dorado Union High

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Trailer Storage, Hay Storage, Other
  • Zoning: R1A
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.5700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 68389.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101-240-029-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,404 $514,998 $104,040 $410,958
2024 $5,404 $504,900 $102,000 $402,900
2023 $2,195 $207,006 $64,653 $142,353
2022 $2,161 $202,948 $63,386 $139,562
2021 $2,137 $198,970 $62,144 $136,826
2020 $2,091 $196,931 $61,507 $135,424
2019 $2,216 $207,810 $60,301 $147,509
2018 $2,165 $205,881 $59,119 $146,762
2017 $2,205 $210,565 $57,960 $152,605
2016 $2,152 $204,655 $56,824 $147,831
2015 $2,184 $205,214 $55,971 $149,243
2014 $2,184 $205,437 $54,876 $150,561
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $519,000 +4.8% $320 / Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $495,000 -0.8% $305 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $499,000 -5.0% $307 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $525,000 -4.4% $323 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $549,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $495,000 Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Capital Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- United Capital Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Resource Title Llc
Corporate Deed -- --
Trustee Deed $96,215 Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $115,197 Chicago Title Company
Corporate Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $214,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $200,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $151,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226060304

MetroList

APN: 101-240-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.