27341 Avenue 17 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $269,714
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27341 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $245,679, approximately $258 per square foot. 27341 Avenue 17 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Lopez and Josefina
Bought by
Jose Perez Lopez And Josefina Lopez 2022 Revo and Lopez Josefina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Perez Lopez And Josefina Lopez 2022 Revo | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $130,311 | $23,506 | $106,805 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $125,253 | $22,595 | $102,658 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $122,798 | $22,152 | $100,646 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $120,391 | $21,718 | $98,673 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $119,158 | $21,496 | $97,662 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $116,823 | $21,075 | $95,748 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $114,533 | $20,662 | $93,871 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $112,288 | $20,257 | $92,031 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $110,087 | $19,860 | $90,227 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $108,434 | $19,562 | $88,872 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $106,311 | $19,179 | $87,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map