27261 Avenue 17 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27261 Avenue 17, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $184,632, approximately $197 per square foot. 27261 Avenue 17 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Paulette Jones Revocable Trust and Jones James
Bought by
Alanisvan Horn Separate Property Revocable Tr and Van Horn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Jones Paulette
Bought by
Paulette Jones Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanisvan Horn Separate Property Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulette Jones Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $17,971 | $4,372 | $13,599 |
| 2023 | $207 | $17,275 | $4,203 | $13,072 |
| 2022 | $193 | $16,937 | $4,121 | $12,816 |
| 2021 | $190 | $16,606 | $4,041 | $12,565 |
| 2020 | $193 | $16,437 | $4,000 | $12,437 |
| 2019 | $192 | $16,116 | $3,922 | $12,194 |
| 2018 | $177 | $15,801 | $3,846 | $11,955 |
| 2017 | $175 | $15,492 | $3,771 | $11,721 |
| 2016 | $170 | $15,190 | $3,698 | $11,492 |
| 2015 | $170 | $14,963 | $3,643 | $11,320 |
| 2014 | $159 | $14,671 | $3,572 | $11,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map