17245 Road 27 Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17245 Road 27, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $466,285, approximately $225 per square foot. 17245 Road 27 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Mendez Abad and Mendez Lilia
Bought by
Mendez Abad and Mendez Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Mendez Abad and Mendez Lilia
Bought by
Mendez Abad and Mendez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Gilles Arnold P and Gilles Florence
Bought by
Mendez Abad and Mendez Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,610
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Abad | -- | None Available | |
| Mendez Abad | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mendez Abad | $122,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendez Abad | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Abad | $118,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $151,371 | $64,617 | $86,754 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $145,494 | $62,108 | $83,386 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $142,642 | $60,891 | $81,751 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $139,847 | $59,698 | $80,149 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $138,414 | $59,086 | $79,328 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $110,770 | $47,287 | $63,483 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $107,544 | $45,910 | $61,634 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $97,767 | $41,736 | $56,031 |
| 2016 | $997 | $95,850 | $40,918 | $54,932 |
| 2015 | $957 | $91,286 | $38,970 | $52,316 |
| 2014 | $830 | $83,748 | $35,752 | $47,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map