2735 8th St La Verne, CA 91750
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 8th St, La Verne, CA 91750 and is currently estimated at $878,908, approximately $581 per square foot. 2735 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J. Marion Roynon Elementary School, Ramona Middle School, and Bonita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Young Gau Ching Shya and Young Albert
Bought by
Torres Jonathan and Suwannahong Nuananong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,875
Outstanding Balance
$240,615
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$638,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Young Sung Feng and Young Gau Ching Shya
Bought by
Young Gau Ching Shya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jonathan | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Young Gau Ching Shya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jonathan | $361,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,783 | $480,430 | $291,462 | $188,968 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $471,011 | $285,748 | $185,263 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $461,777 | $280,146 | $181,631 |
| 2022 | $5,565 | $452,723 | $274,653 | $178,070 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $443,847 | $269,268 | $174,579 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $430,683 | $261,282 | $169,401 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $422,239 | $256,159 | $166,080 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $405,845 | $246,213 | $159,632 |
| 2015 | $4,775 | $399,750 | $242,515 | $157,235 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $391,920 | $237,765 | $154,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map