2735 Beaver Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,779 - $875,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 Beaver Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $808,695, approximately $650 per square foot. 2735 Beaver Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Simone Dana W
Bought by
Simone Dana W and Simone Drenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,147
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$740,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Simone Robin S and Simone Robyn S
Bought by
Simone Dana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Dana W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Simone Dana W | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simone Dana W | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Simone Dana W | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $126,928 | $26,733 | $100,195 |
| 2024 | $2,066 | $124,440 | $26,209 | $98,231 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $122,000 | $25,695 | $96,305 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $119,608 | $25,191 | $94,417 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $117,263 | $24,697 | $92,566 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $116,063 | $24,445 | $91,618 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $113,788 | $23,966 | $89,822 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $111,558 | $23,497 | $88,061 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $109,372 | $23,037 | $86,335 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $107,229 | $22,586 | $84,643 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $105,621 | $22,248 | $83,373 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $103,554 | $21,813 | $81,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map