M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Meng Yun Ho
168 Realty Inc.
(909) 569-2838
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,504,407
Welcome to this stunning Spanish Courtyard style house located on a quiet cul-de-sac neighborhood in Arcadia! This house boasts a generous 1953 square feet and spacious lot size exceeding 9480 square feet. It comes with 3 bedrooms and 3 baths (including 2 suites). All bedrooms are bright and airy. The master suite has direct access to the backyard. You are greeted with natural lights, a spacious living room with a fireplace and multiple windows, and views to enclosed backyard as you enter the house. Hardwood floors in living room, dining area, and bedrooms. All of set within a desirable neighborhood close to church, library, schools, shopping mall and FWY 605 & 210. Schedule a showing today to check out this fabulous house and make your dream of living come true.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambaren Salvador | $1,140,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Hsu Juei Jen | $632,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Qualls Dwayne E | -- | -- | |
| Qualls Dwayne E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Qualis Dwayne E | -- | Multiple | |
| Qualls Dwayne E | -- | -- | |
| Qualls Dwayne E | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Qualls Dwayne E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gremigni Cristina | -- | -- | |
| Cremigni Roberto | $215,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Castorena Jose | -- | Progressive Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambaren Salvador | $798,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Qualis Dwayne E | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Qualls Dwayne E | $249,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Cremigni Roberto | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castorena Jose | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Qualls Dwayne E | $57,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Sold | $1,140,000 | -5.0% | $584 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $614 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,274 | $1,162,800 | $837,114 | $325,686 |
| 2024 | $13,839 | $1,140,000 | $820,700 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $9,683 | $784,110 | $627,293 | $156,817 |
| 2022 | $9,392 | $768,737 | $614,994 | $153,743 |
| 2021 | $9,206 | $753,665 | $602,936 | $150,729 |
| 2019 | $8,747 | $731,312 | $585,053 | $146,259 |
| 2018 | $8,473 | $716,974 | $573,582 | $143,392 |
| 2016 | $8,141 | $689,135 | $551,310 | $137,825 |
| 2015 | $7,955 | $678,784 | $543,029 | $135,755 |
| 2014 | $7,879 | $665,488 | $532,392 | $133,096 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Meng Yun Ho
168 Realty Inc.
(909) 569-2838
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yumi Kim
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(626) 233-5744
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Ray Kim
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23148793
APN: 8511-005-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.