2735 S 115th Place E Tulsa, OK 74129
Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $224,333
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2735 S 115th Place E, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $197,583, approximately $176 per square foot. 2735 S 115th Place E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Disney Elementary School, East Central High School, and Dove Science Academy Tulsa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Elite Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Avila Nathalie G and Avila Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$188,910
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
D & G Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Elite Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
D & G Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Elite Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Mcclendon Lloyd Henry and Mcclendon Maureen Patricia
Bought by
The D & G Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Nathalie G | $195,000 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Elite Investment Group Llc | $68,500 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| The D & G Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Nathalie G | $191,468 | |
| Closed | Avila Nathalie G | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Investment Group Llc | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elite Investment Group Llc | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $18,294 | $2,291 | $16,003 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $10,071 | $1,645 | $8,426 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $9,591 | $1,547 | $8,044 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $9,135 | $2,079 | $7,056 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $8,700 | $1,980 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $8,428 | $1,918 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $8,027 | $1,827 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $7,645 | $2,024 | $5,621 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $7,645 | $2,024 | $5,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map