2736 13th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $912,940
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 13th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $808,980, approximately $331 per square foot. 2736 13th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Brown Peter William
Bought by
Brown Peter William and Peter William Brown Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,815
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$595,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Brown Peter William
Bought by
Brown Peter William and Peter William Brown Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Hill Willie J
Bought by
Brown Peter William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Hill Willie J
Bought by
Hill Willie James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
10.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Peter William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brown Peter William | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Brown Peter William | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Peter William | $120,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hill Willie James | -- | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Peter William | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Peter William | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Willie James | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $188,114 | $56,434 | $131,680 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $184,426 | $55,328 | $129,098 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $180,810 | $54,243 | $126,567 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $177,265 | $53,179 | $124,086 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $173,790 | $52,137 | $121,653 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $172,008 | $51,602 | $120,406 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $168,637 | $50,591 | $118,046 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $165,330 | $49,599 | $115,731 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $162,090 | $48,627 | $113,463 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $158,911 | $47,673 | $111,238 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $156,524 | $46,957 | $109,567 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $153,458 | $46,037 | $107,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map