Seller's Agent in 2025
nancy hi
Big Realty
(956) 537-6827
11 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000
Schedule a tour of this home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, located in a secure gated community with a golf course and pool. Conveniently situated near grocery stores, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Believe Investments Llc | -- | Top Texas Title | |
| Cantu Elda Albesa Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Wonderful Investments Llc | -- | Sierra Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/09/2025 03/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,200 | -7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/07/2024 12/07/24 | For Rent | $1,300 | +18.2% | -- | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,100 | +22.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Rent | $900 | -98.7% | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2012 07/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,528 | $186,051 | $47,645 | $138,406 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $168,818 | $38,551 | $130,267 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $170,282 | $38,551 | $131,731 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $138,065 | $19,770 | $118,295 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $117,214 | $19,770 | $97,444 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $109,318 | $19,770 | $89,548 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $106,430 | $19,770 | $86,660 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $98,657 | $19,770 | $78,887 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $99,524 | $19,770 | $79,754 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $103,065 | $23,724 | $79,341 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $103,918 | $23,724 | $80,194 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
nancy hi
Big Realty
(956) 537-6827
11 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Irving Kim
Big Realty
(956) 520-4573
21 in this area
172 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Osiris Breiter
Mcallen Rgv Real Estate
(956) 402-0869
7 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathy Shepherd
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
(956) 457-9352
8 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 475820
APN: P7170-01-011-0041-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.