2736 Bitternut Cir Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Bitternut Cir, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,117,037, approximately $424 per square foot. 2736 Bitternut Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Cloonan William Joseph and Cloonan Linda Sue
Bought by
Cloonan William J and Cloonan Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,811
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$907,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Paticoff Gary E
Bought by
Cloonan William Joseph and Cloonan Linda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloonan William J | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Cloonan William Joseph | $380,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cloonan William J | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cloonan William Joseph | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,242 | $586,792 | $229,026 | $357,766 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $575,287 | $224,536 | $350,751 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $564,007 | $220,133 | $343,874 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $552,949 | $215,817 | $337,132 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $542,107 | $211,585 | $330,522 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $536,550 | $209,416 | $327,134 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $526,030 | $205,310 | $320,720 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $515,717 | $201,285 | $314,432 |
| 2017 | $6,156 | $505,606 | $197,339 | $308,267 |
| 2016 | $5,890 | $495,693 | $193,470 | $302,223 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $488,249 | $190,565 | $297,684 |
| 2014 | $5,699 | $478,686 | $186,833 | $291,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map