Estimated Value: $548,672 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Cascade Trail, Cool, CA 95614 and is currently estimated at $585,557, approximately $285 per square foot. 2736 Cascade Trail is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School and Golden Sierra Junior Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Ladyman Richard R and Ladyman Aileen P
Bought by
Ladyman Family Revocable Trust and Ladyman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Ladyman Richard R and Ladyman Aileen P
Bought by
Ladyman Richard R and Ladyman Aileen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladyman Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ladyman Richard R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ladyman Richard R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $327,277 | $49,705 | $277,572 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $320,861 | $48,731 | $272,130 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $314,571 | $47,776 | $266,795 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $308,404 | $46,840 | $261,564 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $302,358 | $45,922 | $256,436 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $299,259 | $45,452 | $253,807 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $293,392 | $44,561 | $248,831 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $287,640 | $43,688 | $243,952 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $282,001 | $42,832 | $239,169 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $276,473 | $41,993 | $234,480 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $272,322 | $41,363 | $230,959 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $266,989 | $40,553 | $226,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map