2736 Perry Ct Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $940,711 - $1,022,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Perry Ct, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $987,928, approximately $343 per square foot. 2736 Perry Ct is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Byron Kibler Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Ramold Gerald and Ramold Cynthia
Bought by
Woods Richard M and Woods Alicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,910
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Dahlquist Perry S and Dahlquist Susan
Bought by
Ramold Gerald and Ramold Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Richard M | $535,000 | Cw Title | |
| Ramold Gerald | $95,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History