2736 Redick Ave Omaha, NE 68112
Miller Park-Minne-Lusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,526 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2736 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $171,632, approximately $137 per square foot. 2736 Redick Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minne Lusa Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Wendland Jane L
Bought by
Rindone Joseph R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rindone Joseph R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $134,700 | $14,000 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $120,700 | $14,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $109,400 | $14,000 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $84,800 | $14,000 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $84,800 | $14,000 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $74,600 | $700 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $66,900 | $700 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $50,000 | $700 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $51,600 | $600 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $64,500 | $5,900 | $58,600 |
| 2014 | $1,366 | $64,500 | $5,900 | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map