$265,000

Estimated payment $1,747/month

Total Views 922
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Solid 2-unit property with excellent income potential in Little Village!! First floor unit features 2 bedrooms and is currently rented below market value to owner's son, offering upside potential for future income growth. Second floor unit is occupied by long-time tenants and offers 2 bedrooms plus access to finished attic space with additional rooms and full bath, providing expanded living possibilities. Both units feature separate utilities, central heat, and no central air. Second unit offers opportunity for future updates and added value. Exterior siding replaced approximately 2 years ago. Rear parking pad provides space for multiple vehicles. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants. Property being sold AS-IS.

Listing Agent

Yolanda Zapiain

RE/MAX 10 License #475130523 Listed on: 05/21/2026

RE/MAX 10

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,758

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HabitableResidenceYN: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: None
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator

• Parking Features: Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Conversion YN: N

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 3125
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3758.1
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 2 Flat

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,731 $22,000 $4,531 $17,469
2024 $3,731 $22,000 $4,531 $17,469
2023 $3,616 $21,000 $3,672 $17,328
2022 $3,616 $21,000 $3,672 $17,328
2021 $3,553 $20,999 $3,671 $17,328
2020 $1,943 $11,825 $3,671 $8,154
2019 $2,074 $13,750 $3,671 $10,079
2018 $2,038 $13,750 $3,671 $10,079
2017 $2,640 $15,638 $3,281 $12,357
2016 $2,632 $15,638 $3,281 $12,357
2015 $2,385 $15,638 $3,281 $12,357
2014 $2,407 $15,542 $3,125 $12,417
2013 $2,348 $15,542 $3,125 $12,417
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $265,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

About the Listing Agent

Yolanda Zapiain

RE/MAX 10

(773) 694-8344

Section Image

Yolanda Zapiain is the go-to real estate agent for anyone seeking assistance in achieving their real estate goals, be it buying or selling a home. As a dedicated RE/MAX® agent, Yolanda excels in guiding her clients through the local real estate market. With many years of experience as a bilingual English-Spanish agent, Yolanda boasts an in-depth understanding of the community, positioning her as an expert in finding the perfect homes for buyers and negotiating the best possible deals for

Yolanda's Other Listings

  • 2637 S Karlov Ave, Chicago, IL 60623

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • 2637 S Karlov Ave
    • Chicago, IL

    Unique opportunity for investors or cash buyers! This 1.5-story home offers flexible living space and strong potential. The main level features a living room, kitchen with dining area, bedroom, and full bath. The upper level includes a spacious bedroom with tandem room, perfect for a home office, nursery, sitting room, or additional sleeping area. The finished basement, accessible from the

    Yolanda Zapiain RE/MAX 10

    Section Image
  • 3349 W 60th Place, Chicago, IL 60629

    $305,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • 3349 W 60th Place