Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Smith
Uptown Realty Group
(260) 515-5336
14 in this area
79 Total Sales
Welcome to 2736 Sweet Cider Road in Fort Wayne’s Seven Oaks neighborhood, a two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath with 2,528 finished square feet. Inside, the main level features a bright front living room filled with natural light and a separate family room with a fireplace, creating comfortable and well-defined gathering spaces. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, tile backsplash, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, while a separate formal dining room provides additional room for meals and entertaining. A half bath and main level laundry room add everyday convenience. Upstairs, all four bedrooms offer neutral finishes and closet space, including a spacious primary bedroom with a private bath featuring a single sink vanity and a tub and shower combination. The additional full bath also includes a single vanity and tub and shower combination. New carpet installed in 2026 adds a fresh feel throughout, and major mechanical updates include a new HVAC system in 2022 and a roof replacement in 2023. Outside, the backyard offers a concrete patio accessible through sliding glass doors, providing space for outdoor seating and enjoyment. With a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and recent updates already completed, this home is ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Uptown Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 260-515-5336 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $300,900 | $27,700 | $273,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $283,100 | $27,700 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $276,100 | $27,700 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $230,000 | $27,700 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $199,500 | $27,700 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $185,900 | $27,700 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $179,100 | $27,700 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $169,100 | $27,700 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $158,800 | $27,700 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $155,600 | $27,700 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $141,700 | $27,700 | $114,000 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $136,000 | $27,700 | $108,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Smith
Uptown Realty Group
(260) 515-5336
14 in this area
79 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ian Maxwell
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 399-1177
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202606738
APN: 02-02-31-332-005.000-091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.